Nightclub · Marbella
Belvue Rooftop Bar
- Address: Hotel Amàre Beach Marbella (planta 9), Plaza José Luque Manzano, s/n, 29603 Marbella
- Opening hours: Every day · 18:00–01:00
- Commercial
- House
- Latin
Tickets, guest lists and VIP tables
Message us on WhatsApp and we’ll help you with tickets, guest lists or a VIP table at Belvue Rooftop Bar. You’ll get a reply from the Discotecas España team, not the venue.
Message us on WhatsAppAbout Belvue Rooftop Bar
Belvue is the rooftop bar of the Hotel Amàre Beach Marbella, on the 9th floor (take any of the three lifts in the lobby), on the seafront promenade and a five-minute walk from the centre. It offers 360-degree views of the mountains and the sea, with sunsets that have Gibraltar and Africa on the horizon. It opens every day from 18:00 to 01:00 (times may change), with resident DJs at sunset, live music, signature cocktails created by bartender Diego Cabrera and international cuisine. The music is house, Latin and hits. Tables can be booked on its website, by phone (+34 951 56 07 14) or via WhatsApp.
Belvue Rooftop Bar prices
Here’s a guide to approximate prices to help you plan your night at Belvue. They can vary depending on the date, the time and the current cocktail menu. Our advice: book a table for sunset, when it’s busiest.
Signature cocktail: €14–20.
Drink: €14–18.
Standard bottle (vodka, gin, whisky): €180–300.
Champagne: €150–300 for standard labels.
Before you go to Belvue Rooftop Bar…
Frequently asked questions
Which days is Belvue Rooftop Bar open, and at what time?
Belvue Rooftop Bar is open every day, from 18:00 to 01:00.
Where is Belvue Rooftop Bar?
Belvue Rooftop Bar is at Hotel Amàre Beach Marbella (planta 9), Plaza José Luque Manzano, s/n, 29603 Marbella.
What should I wear to Belvue Rooftop Bar?
The dress code at Belvue Rooftop Bar is smart. What “smart” means →
What music do they play at Belvue Rooftop Bar?
At Belvue Rooftop Bar you’ll hear commercial, house and latin.
Which payment methods does Belvue Rooftop Bar accept?
At Belvue Rooftop Bar you can pay by cash and card.
Does Belvue Rooftop Bar have VIP tables?
Yes. VIP tables are available.
Can you smoke at Belvue Rooftop Bar?
Yes. There is a terrace or smoking area.
How can I contact Belvue Rooftop Bar?
You can contact Belvue Rooftop Bar by phone on +34 951 56 07 14.
More nightclubs in Marbella
See all →
Nightclub · Marbella
La Cabane
La Cabane is a beach club with a pool and restaurant in Marbella, on Calle Jabalí, open since 1965, with décor…

Nightclub · Marbella
Taok
Taok is a nightclub in the centre of Marbella, on Avenida del Mar, with a modern design and state-of-the-art…
Nightclub · Marbella
Occo
Occo is a Lebanese restaurant in Puerto Banús, a few minutes’ walk from the harbour, with a luxurious oriental…